...

Rule 6-6

RULE 6 - SECTION 6
BALL IN PLAY BY FREE THROW

The ball must be put in play by placing it at the disposal of the free thrower before each free throw.

Source: NFHS Basketball Rules Book 2019-2020

All Rights Reserved. A Better Official 2020.

Got question?

Submit a Question or Play Scenario!

Default Coffee Donation Form

$
Personal Info

Credit Card Info
This is a secure SSL encrypted payment.

Donation Total: $5.00