...

Rule 6-5

RULE 6 - SECTION 5
BALL IN PLAY BY THROW-IN

The ball must be put in play by a throw-in under circumstances as outlined in 6-4-1, 2, 3; 7-1 through 6; 8-5; and 9-1 through 13.

Source: NFHS Basketball Rules Book 2019-2020

All Rights Reserved. A Better Official 2020.

Got question?

Submit a Question or Play Scenario!

Default Coffee Donation Form

$
Personal Info

Credit Card Info
This is a secure SSL encrypted payment.

Donation Total: $5.00