...

RULE 4 - SECTION 43
TIME-OUT

ART. 1 . . . A 60-second time-out charged to a team is a maximum of one minute in length. A 30-second time-out charged to a team is a maximum 30 seconds in length. A warning is sounded 15 seconds prior to the expiration of the 30 or 60 seconds.

ART. 2 . . . A successive time-out is one which is granted to either team before the clock has started following the previous time-out.

Recent Episodes

Get Our Best

All Rights Reserved. A Better Official 2020.

have a rules question?

Submit a Question or Play Scenario!

Default Coffee Donation Form

$
Personal Info

Credit Card Info
This is a secure SSL encrypted payment.

Donation Total: $5.00