...

Rule 4-14

RULE 4 - SECTION 14
DISQUALIFIED PLAYER

ART. 1 . . . A disqualified player is one who is barred from further participation in the game because of having committed his/her fifth foul (personal and technical), two technical fouls or a flagrant foul.

ART. 2 . . . A player is officially disqualified and becomes bench personnel when the coach is notified by an official.

Source: NFHS Basketball Rules Book 2019-2020

All Rights Reserved. A Better Official 2020.

Got question?

Submit a Question or Play Scenario!

Default Coffee Donation Form

$
Personal Info

Credit Card Info
This is a secure SSL encrypted payment.

Donation Total: $5.00